Our Cosmetic Grade Sodium Bicarbonate
etc) may vary slightly batch-wise
It is also recognized as divine in Buddhism
Verstatil SL non GMO is a liquid mix of potassium sorbate and the skin conditioning agent levulinic acid
and easy to apply
Walnut Carrier Oil (Cosmetic Grade, Cold-Pressed) Cosmetic Emollient Our Cosmetic Grade Sodium BicarbonateWalnut oil (Juglans regia) is a nut oil obtained from walnuts. Processing Type: Unrefined Deodorized Not Deodorized: Not Deodorized Benefits: Walnut Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. In aromatherapy circles, Walnut Oil is also credited with being a balancing agent for the nervous system. Used in: Oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, etc. Features: Pale